Check out our free Chrome Extension.

SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami Shopify App

Updated Oct 16 2026

SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami

SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami is an app in the Abandoned Cart and Marketing Analytics categories of the Shopify App Store.

The app was created by Pushnami.

SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami was removed from the Shopify App Store on 2026-10-21.

In this report, we'll cover the following statistics on usage of the SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami Shopify app.

Download a complete list of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami with a paid account.
Create a free account to get a feel for the data we provide.

Ratings and Reviews for the SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami Shopify App

SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami has 14 reviews with an average rating of 4.9.

Installs for SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami

SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami is currently installed on 18 Shopify stores.

  • Installs for SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami decreased -21.7% year-over-year.
Installs of SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami over Time

Top Shopify Stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami

Here are the top 5 stores running SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami ordered by worldwide store rank.

Name
Domain
Rank
Created
Shady Rays® | Polarized Sunglasses
1,603
2017/07/28
US Wellness Meats
6,269
2016/12/30
Standish Salon Goods
252,296
2020/03/20
Challans de Paris
273,118
2018/12/21
Turnback Pony ™
352,235
2019/03/01

For more insights on Shopify stores, create a free account and explore our data.
A paid subscription is required to see installed app data.

Shopify Stores that have recently installed SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami

Here are the top stores that have installed SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami most recently.

Name
Domain
Rank
Installed
Apex Cooler System
12,576,187
2026/09/05
MysteryDeals
2,763,210
2024/09/13
WOOD PROSPER + HEART4ART LIVE
2,658,643
2023/10/20
US Wellness Meats
6,269
2023/05/22
Standish Salon Goods
252,296
2023/04/20

Top Categories for Shopify stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed

Here are the top 10 industry verticals for Shopify stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed.

  • 27.8% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami sell Apparel products.
  • 22.2% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami sell Home & Garden products.
  • 16.7% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami sell Health products.
  • 11.1% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami sell Beauty & Fitness products.

Top Countries For Shopify Stores With SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami Installed

Here is the country breakdown of Shopify stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed.

  • 83.3% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami are in United States (US)
  • 5.6% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami are in Canada (CA)
  • 5.6% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami are in Uruguay (UY)
  • 5.6% of Shopify stores using SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami are in Vietnam (VN)

With a paid account, stores can also be segmented by region and city.

Number Of Products Sold For Shopify Stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed

Here is the breakdown of Shopify stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed by the number of products that they sell.

  • 38.9% of Shopify stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed sell 250 - 999 different products.
  • 16.7% of Shopify stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed sell 10 - 24 different products.
  • 16.7% of Shopify stores with SMS & Web Push ‑ Pushnami installed sell 25 - 49 different products.
Products Sold
Stores
1 - 9
1
10 - 24
3
25 - 49
3
50 - 99
2
250 - 999
7
1000 - 4999
1
10000 - 24999
1

Get more insights on Shopify stores

Our search interface is easy to use and helps you find the Shopify stores that are relevant to you.

You can segment stores on a variety of dimensions:

  • Social Media accounts
  • Email address
  • Phone numbers
  • Country
  • Installed Apps
  • Theme and Theme Vendor
  • Number of Products Sold
  • Third-party technologies
  • Creation date
  • Platform
  • Top-level domains
  • Domain status
  • Domain type
Filter stores on social media presence
Filter on stores with Facebook accounts.

For more insights on Shopify stores, create a free account and have a look for yourself.

Other Reports

Have a look at these other reports to get a taste for what you can do with Store Leads.